Terms & Conditions

We want you to be delighted with your purchase, so please take a few moments to review our terms and conditions before you proceed with your order.

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how The Natural Beauty Pot uses and protects any information that you give The Natural Beauty Pot when you use this website. The Natural Beauty Pot  is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Natural Beauty Pot may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us atnaturalbeautypot@gmail.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Copyright

The copyright to the contents of this website belongs to The Natural Beauty Pot. Users may view, download & print information for their own personal, non commercial use. The contents may not be used for commercial or business purposes without prior written permission from The Natural Beauty Pot.

All our products are covered by Product Liability Insurance and subject to UK Legislation. By accessing this website and/or making a purchase you you are agreeing to the terms and conditions. Please read carefully below as if you do not agree to be bound by these terms & conditions you may not use or have access to this website.

Order Issues

If you have an issue with your order please email naturalbeautypot@gmail.com within 48 hours of receiving goods quoting your order number. We will do our best to make everything right and we will replace any damaged items. Please note that all of our products are handmade and 100% natural and can vary slightly from batch to batch.


Custom Fees

Please note that if customs charges occur the buyer is responsible for the fees. The Natural Beauty Pot (the seller) is not responsible for customs charges. Please note that International orders could take up to 4 weeks to arrive after they are shipped since all orders pass through customs and the time frame that this takes is out of our control. 
 

Returns

We hope that you will be delighted with your order. However, if for any reason you are not completely satisfied we are happy to offer a refund, exchange or replacement on all goods returned to us within seven days of your receipt of goods provided they are in their original, unopened, unused and undamaged condition.